Second Citizen

  • Services
  • Second Citizen
Make An Appointment
Call: 04 3529341
Loader
Thank you. Our representative will get back soon.
Error occurred while sending email. Please try again later.
Second Citizen

Alternatively known as "The Spice Island". The country offers

  • Fast processing within 4 months;
  • Inclusion of dependent children under 25 years;
  • Inclusion of dependent parents regardless of age;
  • No physical residency requirements;
  • No requirements to travel to Grenada during the application process;
  • No interview, education or management experience required;
  • Visa-free travel to over 70 countries including the UK;
  • E-2 treaty "Investor Visa" signed between Grenada and the United States allows citizens of Grenada to operate a substantial business in the U.S. and reside therein;
  • No tax on worldwide income.

Furthermore, Grenada recognizes dual citizenship, therefore you can still benefit from your current citizenship status.

 QUALIFICATIONS

  • Be of outstanding character;
  • Hold no criminal record;
  • Have excellent health;
  • Have a high personal net worth.

INVESTMENT OPTION

  • Real Estate investment of minimum US$ 250,000
  • Non-Refundable Donation US$200,000